Past Champions

History of Delco League Champions

 Year

 Team

 Manager

 2018

 Narberth

 Steve DeBarberie

 2017

  Aston

 Marcus Spero

 2016

 Narberth

 Steve DeBarberie

 2015

 Wayne

 Brian Fili 

 2014

 Wayne

 Brian Fili

 2013

 Aston

 Marcus Spero 

 2012

 Aston

 Marcus Spero 

 2011

 Wayne

 Jim Fatz 

 2010

 Aston

 Marcus Spero 

 2009

 Wayne

  Jim Fatz 

 2008

 Wayne

  Jim Fatz 

 2007

 Wayne

  Jim Fatz

 2006

 Collingdale

 Henry Guadino

 2005

 Aston

 Bill Wright

 2004

 Wayne

 Dan McShane

 2003

 Aston

 Bill Wright

 2002

 Wayne

 Dan McShane

 2001

 Wayne

 Dan McShane

 2000

 Wayne

 Dan McShane

 1999

 Springfield

 Frank Agovino

 1998

 Springfield

 Frank Agovino

 1997

 Springfield

 Frank Agovino

 1996

 Wayne

 Dan McShane

 1995

 Wayne

 Chuck Freeman

 1994

 Wayne

 Chuck Freeman

 1993

 Wayne

 Chuck Freeman

 1992

 Springfield

  Jim Heller

 1991

 Clifton Heights

 Ernie Pietropola

 1990

 Penfield

 Bob Brown

 1989

 Clifton Heights

 Ernie Pietropola

 1988

 Clifton Heights

 Ernie Pietropola

 1987

 Wayne

 Ted Aceto

 1986

 Glen Mills

 Jim Faulkner

 1985

 Glen Mills

 Jim Faulkner

 1984

 Tinicum A.C.

 Lou Soscia

 1983

 F.C. Haab’s

 Jim Faulkner

 1982

 Tinicum A.C.

 Lou Soscia

 1981

 Marple Newtown

 Charlie Kress

 1980

 Tinicum A.C.

 Lou Soscia

 1979

 Sporting Gds Plce

 Ed Crandley

 1978

 Tinicum A.C.

 Lou Soscia

 1977

 Haab’s Sunoco

 Rich Merchant

 1976

 B & J  A’s

 John Dzik

 1975

 Tinicum A.C.

 Lou Soscia

 1974

 Tinicum A.C.

 Lou Soscia

 1973

 Tinicum A.C.

 Lou Soscia

 1972

 Tinicum A.C.

 Lou Soscia

 1971

 Tinicum A.C.

 Lou Soscia

 1970

 Marple Newtown

 Charlie Kress

 1969

 Marple Newtown

 Charlie Kress

 1968

 Marple Newtown

 Charlie Kress

 1967

 Tinicum A.C.

 John O’Donnell

 1966

 Marple Newtown

 Charlie Kress

 1965

 Roche Post

 Tony Coma

 1964

 Fizzano

 Harry Miller

 1963

 Tinicum A.C.

 John O’Donnell

 1962

 Tinicum A.C.

 Cliff Williamson

 1961

 Fizzano

 Jim Weidner

 1960

 Fizzano

 Jim Weidner

 1959

 Fizzano

 Bub Malseed

 1958

 Lloyd A.C.

 Jim Weidner

 1957

 El Rancho

 Jim Weidner

 1956

 El Rancho

 Jim Weidner

 1955

 Hanlon A.C.

 Larry File

 1954

 Sun Village

 Eddid Dodds

 1953

 Glenolden

 Al Griffin

 1952

 Glenolden

 Al Griffin

 1951

 St. Hedwig’s

 Henry Grucela

 1950

 St. Hedwig’s

 Henry Grucela

 1949

 Sun Village

 Eddie Dodds

 1948

 Sinclair

 Dick Millichap

 1947

 Glenolden A.A.

 Al Griffin

 1946

 Sun Oil

 Turk Long

 1945

 Media

 Jim Berry

 1944

 Media

 Jim Berry

 1943

 Media

 Jim Berry

 1942

 Collingdale

 George Holloran

 1941

 Lester

 Monk Bothner

 1940

 Lester

 Monk Bothner

 1939

 Sun Village

 Eddie Dodds

 1938

 Sun Village

 Eddie Dodds

 1937

 Leiperville

 Vito Greto

 1936

 Norwood

 Jimmy Eberts

 1935

 Lester

 Johnny Faix

 1934

 Glenolden Fire Co.

 Ray Coughlan

 1932

 Congoleum A.A.

 John Cannon

 1931

 Sinclair

 John Tasker

 1930

 Sinclair

 John Tasker

 1929

 Aberfoyle

 Fred Hoye

 1927

 Darby Boys Club

 Bob Devinney

 1926

 Upland

 Hugh “Doc” Hayes

 1925

 Morton

 George Rodgers

 1924

 Rockdale

 William Flynn

 1923

 Media

 Abe Fields

 1922

 Collingdale

 Mahlon VanBooskirk

 1921

 Media

 C. Robert Steele

 1920

 Media

 C. Robert Steele

 1919

 Morton

 George Schroder

 1917

 Chester

 Frank Poth

 1916

 Media

 Wm. Cloud Alexander

 1915

 Upland

 Frank Miller

 1914

 Media

 Wm. Cloud Alexander

 1913

 Chester

 Dan Doherty

 1912

 Upland

 Frank Miller

 1911

 Upland

 Frank Miller

 1910

 Media

 S. Howard Brinton

 1909

 Woodlyn

 William McConnell

 1908

 Aldan

 William J. Glenn

  
  
Tags: